Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Saturday December 2, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Saturday: Miss Erin Ages 5+ Boys Hip Hop(8:30-9:00 AM) Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Saturday: Miss Erin PreK (9:00-9:45 AM)
 
9:55 AM - 10:40 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Saturday: Miss Erin PreK -K(9:55-10:40 AM)
 
10:50 AM - 11:35 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Saturday: Miss Erin Grade K-1 (10:50-11:35 AM)
 
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Saturday: Miss Erin Grades 1-4 (11:45AM-12:45PM) TEAM
 
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Chess - Chess (Ages 9-13)
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    HCMT block out dates
 
Sunday December 3, 2023
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM    Boot Camp
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Track And Field - Track and Field (Gr K-2)
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Funky Nutcracker 2023 - Funky Nutcracker Jr. (Ages 3-4)
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Funky Feet Funky Nutcracker 2023 - Funky Nutcracker (Ages 5+)
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    HCMT block out dates
 
Monday December 4, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Yin Yoga Mondays
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Monday: Miss Krissy Ages 3-5 (9:45AM-10:15AM)
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Monday: Miss Krissy Ages 3-5 (10:15AM-11:00AM)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Mondays December 12:30 - 2:30pm
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Arts and Crafts Mondays (Gr. K-2)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Speed School Mondays (Gr. 3-5)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - STEMPlay Mondays (Gr. 1-5)
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Monday: Miss Cassie Ages 3-5 (3:30-4:15 PM)
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Monday: Miss Jenn Grades K-1 (3:30PM-4:15PM)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Golf Kids and Juniors - Golf For Kids (Gr. 1-5) 3 week Indoor Mondays December
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM    Speed and Agility Training w/ Ije - Speed School (gr. 3-5) Mondays
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Monday Miss Jenn Grades 1-3 (4:30-5:15 PM) TEAM
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Monday: Miss Cassie Gr K-1 (4:30-5:15 PM)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Golf Kids and Juniors - Junior Golf (Gr. 6-9) 3 week Indoor Mondays December
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Monday: Miss Cassie Grade 5 (5:15-6:15 PM) TEAM
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Monday: Miss Cassie Grades 6-8 (6:15-7:15 PM) TEAM
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Funky Adult Dance - Adult Tap
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    John Mannion Basketball
 
Tuesday December 5, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Tuesdays
 
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Cassie Ages 2-3 (9:30-10:00 AM)
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Senior Center Classes Including Line Dancing
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Cassie Ages 3-5 (10:15-11:00 AM)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Tuesdays December 12:30-2:30
 
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Jenn Grades 5-6 (3:00-330 PM) SMALL GROUP
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Arts and Crafts Tuesdays (Gr. 3-5)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Gym Soccer Tuesdays (Gr. K-2)
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Aprile Grades K-1 (3:30PM-4:15 PM)
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Jenn Grades 5-6 (3:30-4:30 PM) TEAM
 
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Ages 3-5 (3:45-4:30 PM)
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Jenn Grades 7-8 (4:30-5:00 PM) SMALL GROUP
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Grades 3-5 (4:30-5:15 PM)
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Aprile Grades 1-3 (4:30-5:30 PM) TEAM
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Jenn Grades 7-8 (5:00-6:00 PM) TEAM
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Grades 9+ (5:15PM-6 PM)
 
5:40 PM - 6:40 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Aprile Grades 3-5 (5:40-6:40 PM) TEAM
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Jenn Grades 9-12 (6:00-7:00 PM) TEAM
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Grades 6-8 (6-7 PM)
 
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Jenn Grades 9-12 (7:00-7:30 PM) SMALL GROUP
 
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Grades 5-8 (7-7:30 PM)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League
 
7:30 PM - 8:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Grades 9+ (7:30-8:15PM)
 
Wednesday December 6, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Wednesdays
 
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Cassie Ages 2-3 (9:30-10:00 AM)
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Cassie Ages 3-5 (10:15-11:00 AM)
 
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Home Alone Staying Safe - Home Alone Staying Safe
 
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Wednesdays Early Release Your Inner Athlete!! - Half Day Sports
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Aprile Grade 4-6 (3:30PM-4:15PM)
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Jenn Grade PreK-K (3:30PM-4:15PM)
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Wednesday: Miss Jenn Grades 1-2 (4:30-5:15 PM) TEAM
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Aprile Grade 2-4 (4:30PM-5:15PM)
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Wednesday: Miss Jenn Grades 3-4 (5:15-6:00PM) TEAM
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League
 
Thursday December 7, 2023
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Spin - Spin With Kristen Thursdays
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Thursdays
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Thursday: Miss Jenn Ages 3-5 (10:15-11:00 AM)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Thursdays December 12:30-2:30
 
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Ages 2-4 (2:45-3:30 PM)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Multisport Thursday (Gr. K-2)
 
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Thursday: Miss Aprile PreK-K(3:45-4:30PM)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Grades 1-2 (3:45-4:45PM) TEAM
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM    MultiSports - Multisports Thursdays (K-2)
 
4:40 PM - 5:40 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Aprile Grades 5-6 (4:40-5:40PM) TEAM
 
4:40 PM - 5:40 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Aprile Grades 7-8 (5:50-6:50PM) TEAM
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Grade 3(4:45-5:45PM) TEAM
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Grade 4(5:45-6:45PM) TEAM
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Aprile Grades 9-12 (7:00-8:00PM) TEAM
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
Friday December 8, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Slow Flow Yoga Fridays (In Person Only)
 
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Friday: Miss Jenn Ages 2-3 (9:30-10:00 AM)
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Friday: Miss Jenn Ages 3-5 (10:15-11:00 AM)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Fridays December 12:30-2:30
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Gym Soccer Fridays (Gr. 3-5)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Pokémon Club Fridays (Gr. K-2)
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    SNAP
 
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Funky Feet Funky Nutcracker 2023 - Funky Nutcracker (Ages 5+)
 
Saturday December 9, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Saturday: Miss Erin Ages 5+ Boys Hip Hop(8:30-9:00 AM) Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Saturday: Miss Erin PreK (9:00-9:45 AM)
 
9:55 AM - 10:40 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Saturday: Miss Erin PreK -K(9:55-10:40 AM)
 
10:50 AM - 11:35 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Saturday: Miss Erin Grade K-1 (10:50-11:35 AM)
 
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Saturday: Miss Erin Grades 1-4 (11:45AM-12:45PM) TEAM
 
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Chess - Chess (Ages 9-13)
 
Sunday December 10, 2023
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM    Boot Camp
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Track And Field - Track and Field (Gr K-2)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Sundays December 12:30-2:30
 
Monday December 11, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Yin Yoga Mondays
 
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Monday: Miss Krissy Ages 3-5 (9:45AM-10:15AM)
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Monday: Miss Krissy Ages 3-5 (10:15AM-11:00AM)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Mondays December 12:30 - 2:30pm
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Arts and Crafts Mondays (Gr. K-2)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Speed School Mondays (Gr. 3-5)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - STEMPlay Mondays (Gr. 1-5)
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Monday: Miss Cassie Ages 3-5 (3:30-4:15 PM)
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Monday: Miss Jenn Grades K-1 (3:30PM-4:15PM)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Cupcake and Cookie Decorating - Cookie Decorating (Grades 1-3)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Golf Kids and Juniors - Golf For Kids (Gr. 1-5) 3 week Indoor Mondays December
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM    Speed and Agility Training w/ Ije - Speed School (gr. 3-5) Mondays
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Monday Miss Jenn Grades 1-3 (4:30-5:15 PM) TEAM
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Monday: Miss Cassie Gr K-1 (4:30-5:15 PM)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Golf Kids and Juniors - Junior Golf (Gr. 6-9) 3 week Indoor Mondays December
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Monday: Miss Cassie Grade 5 (5:15-6:15 PM) TEAM
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Monday: Miss Cassie Grades 6-8 (6:15-7:15 PM) TEAM
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Funky Adult Dance - Adult Tap
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    John Mannion Basketball
 
Tuesday December 12, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Tuesdays
 
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Cassie Ages 2-3 (9:30-10:00 AM)
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Cassie Ages 3-5 (10:15-11:00 AM)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Tuesdays December 12:30-2:30
 
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Jenn Grades 5-6 (3:00-330 PM) SMALL GROUP
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Arts and Crafts Tuesdays (Gr. 3-5)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Gym Soccer Tuesdays (Gr. K-2)
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Aprile Grades K-1 (3:30PM-4:15 PM)
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Jenn Grades 5-6 (3:30-4:30 PM) TEAM
 
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Ages 3-5 (3:45-4:30 PM)
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Jenn Grades 7-8 (4:30-5:00 PM) SMALL GROUP
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Grades 3-5 (4:30-5:15 PM)
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Aprile Grades 1-3 (4:30-5:30 PM) TEAM
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Jenn Grades 7-8 (5:00-6:00 PM) TEAM
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Grades 9+ (5:15PM-6 PM)
 
5:40 PM - 6:40 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Aprile Grades 3-5 (5:40-6:40 PM) TEAM
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Jenn Grades 9-12 (6:00-7:00 PM) TEAM
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Grades 6-8 (6-7 PM)
 
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Tuesday: Miss Jenn Grades 9-12 (7:00-7:30 PM) SMALL GROUP
 
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Grades 5-8 (7-7:30 PM)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League
 
7:30 PM - 8:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Grades 9+ (7:30-8:15PM)
 
Wednesday December 13, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Wednesdays
 
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Cassie Ages 2-3 (9:30-10:00 AM)
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Cassie Ages 3-5 (10:15-11:00 AM)
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Pickleball Skills Clinics – 2.0-2.5 level Wednesdays (Advanced Beginner) 12/13
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Pickleball Skills Clinics – 3.0-3.5 level Wednesdays (Intermediate/Advanced) 12/13
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Game Night Wednesdays (Gr. K-5)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Multisport Wednesdays (Gr. 3-5)
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Aprile Grade 4-6 (3:30PM-4:15PM)
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Jenn Grade PreK-K (3:30PM-4:15PM)
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Wednesday: Miss Jenn Grades 1-2 (4:30-5:15 PM) TEAM
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Aprile Grade 2-4 (4:30PM-5:15PM)
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Wednesday: Miss Jenn Grades 3-4 (5:15-6:00PM) TEAM
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League
 
Thursday December 14, 2023
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Spin - Spin With Kristen Thursdays
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Thursdays
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Thursday: Miss Jenn Ages 3-5 (10:15-11:00 AM)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Thursdays December 12:30-2:30
 
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Ages 2-4 (2:45-3:30 PM)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Multisport Thursday (Gr. K-2)
 
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Thursday: Miss Aprile PreK-K(3:45-4:30PM)
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Grades 1-2 (3:45-4:45PM) TEAM
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM    MultiSports - Multisports Thursdays (K-2)
 
4:40 PM - 5:40 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Aprile Grades 5-6 (4:40-5:40PM) TEAM
 
4:40 PM - 5:40 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Aprile Grades 7-8 (5:50-6:50PM) TEAM
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Grade 3(4:45-5:45PM) TEAM
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Grade 4(5:45-6:45PM) TEAM
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Aprile Grades 9-12 (7:00-8:00PM) TEAM
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
Friday December 15, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Slow Flow Yoga Fridays (In Person Only)
 
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Friday: Miss Jenn Ages 2-3 (9:30-10:00 AM)
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Friday: Miss Jenn Ages 3-5 (10:15-11:00 AM)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Fridays December 12:30-2:30
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Gym Soccer Fridays (Gr. 3-5)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Pokémon Club Fridays (Gr. K-2)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Cupcake and Cookie Decorating - Cookie Decorating (Grades 4&5)
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    SNAP
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Friday Night Events - Winter Wonderland Pizza Party
 
Saturday December 16, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Saturday: Miss Erin Ages 5+ Boys Hip Hop(8:30-9:00 AM) Session 1
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Saturday: Miss Erin PreK (9:00-9:45 AM)
 
9:55 AM - 10:40 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Saturday: Miss Erin PreK -K(9:55-10:40 AM)
 
10:50 AM - 11:35 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Saturday: Miss Erin Grade K-1 (10:50-11:35 AM)
 
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Saturday: Miss Erin Grades 1-4 (11:45AM-12:45PM) TEAM
 
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Chess - Chess (Ages 9-13)
 
Sunday December 17, 2023
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM    Boot Camp
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Track And Field - Track and Field (Gr K-2)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Sundays December 12:30-2:30
 
Monday December 18, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Yin Yoga Mondays
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Mondays December 12:30 - 2:30pm
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Arts and Crafts Mondays (Gr. K-2)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Speed School Mondays (Gr. 3-5)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - STEMPlay Mondays (Gr. 1-5)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Cupcake and Cookie Decorating - Cookie Decorating (Grades 1-3)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Golf Kids and Juniors - Golf For Kids (Gr. 1-5) 3 week Indoor Mondays December
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM    Speed and Agility Training w/ Ije - Speed School (gr. 3-5) Mondays
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Golf Kids and Juniors - Junior Golf (Gr. 6-9) 3 week Indoor Mondays December
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    John Mannion Basketball
 
Tuesday December 19, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Tuesdays
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Tuesdays December 12:30-2:30
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Arts and Crafts Tuesdays (Gr. 3-5)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Gym Soccer Tuesdays (Gr. K-2)
 
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Ages 3-5 (3:45-4:30 PM)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League
 
Wednesday December 20, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Wednesdays
 
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Cassie Ages 2-3 (9:30-10:00 AM)
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Cassie Ages 3-5 (10:15-11:00 AM)
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Pickleball Skills Clinics – 2.0-2.5 level Wednesdays (Advanced Beginner) 12/20
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Pickleball Skills Clinics – 3.0-3.5 level Wednesdays (Intermediate/Advanced) 12/20
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Game Night Wednesdays (Gr. K-5)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Multisport Wednesdays (Gr. 3-5)
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League
 
Thursday December 21, 2023
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Spin - Spin With Kristen Thursdays
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Thursdays
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Thursdays December 12:30-2:30
 
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Ages 2-4 (2:45-3:30 PM)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Multisport Thursday (Gr. K-2)
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM    MultiSports - Multisports Thursdays (K-2)
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Grade 3(4:45-5:45PM) TEAM
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Grade 4(5:45-6:45PM) TEAM
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
Friday December 22, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Slow Flow Yoga Fridays (In Person Only)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Fridays December 12:30-2:30
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Gym Soccer Fridays (Gr. 3-5)
 
3:05 PM - 4:05 PM    East Explorers Fall Winter 2023 - Pokémon Club Fridays (Gr. K-2)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Cupcake and Cookie Decorating - Cookie Decorating (Grades 4&5)
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    SNAP
 
Saturday December 23, 2023
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Saturday: Miss Erin Grades 1-4 (11:45AM-12:45PM) TEAM
 
Sunday December 24, 2023
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM    Boot Camp
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Sundays December 12:30-2:30
 
Monday December 25, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Yin Yoga Mondays
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    John Mannion Basketball
 
Tuesday December 26, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Tuesdays
 
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Ages 3-5 (3:45-4:30 PM)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League
 
Wednesday December 27, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Wednesdays
 
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Cassie Ages 2-3 (9:30-10:00 AM)
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Wednesday: Miss Cassie Ages 3-5 (10:15-11:00 AM)
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League
 
Thursday December 28, 2023
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Spin - Spin With Kristen Thursdays
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Thursdays
 
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Ages 2-4 (2:45-3:30 PM)
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Grade 3(4:45-5:45PM) TEAM
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Thursday: Miss Cassie Grade 4(5:45-6:45PM) TEAM
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
Friday December 29, 2023
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Slow Flow Yoga Fridays (In Person Only)
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    SNAP
 
Saturday December 30, 2023
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Competition - FF Saturday: Miss Erin Grades 1-4 (11:45AM-12:45PM) TEAM
 
Sunday December 31, 2023
7:45 AM - 8:45 AM    Boot Camp
 
Monday January 1, 2024
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Yin Yoga Mondays
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
Tuesday January 2, 2024
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Yoga - Hatha Yoga Tuesdays
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Adult Pickleball - Drop-In Indoor Pickleball Tuesdays January 12:30-2:30
 
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM    Funky Feet Dance 2023-2024 Recreation - FF Tuesday: Miss Krissy Ages 3-5 (3:45-4:30 PM)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Hingham Girls Basketball Association
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    John Barker Basketball League