Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Monday September 23, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Tiger Tots - Karate Tiger Tots (MON pm)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belts - Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belt(Monday)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Karate - Intermediate-Yellow and up - Karate - Yellow & Up (Mon)
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Savvy Social Security Planning: What Baby Boomers Need to Know to Maximize Retirement Income - “Savvy Social Security Planning: What Baby Boomers Need to Know to Maximize Retirement Income”
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba! - Zumba!
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Heritage Financial Information Session
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Karate - intermediate and Advanced - Advanced Karate Teens and Adults (MON)
 
Tuesday September 24, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Bare Cove Arts Child & Caregiver Art class
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Bare Cove Arts - Bare Cove Arts-Child and Caregiver
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Bare Cove Arts - Bare Cove Arts-Preschool
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Bare Cove Arts Preschool Art Class
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    South Shore Men of Harmony - South Shore Men of Harmony
 
Wednesday September 25, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Cardio Core Fusion with Diana Durka
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Cardio Core Fusion -Diana Durka - Cardio-Core-Yoga Fusion with Diana Durka
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Baby Ballerinas - Baby Ballerinas
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance with Miss Amy - Creative Movement
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Dance with Miss Amy - Preschool Ballet and Tap
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Dance with Miss Amy - Choreography for Kidz
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Tap
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boot /Body/Circuit - Boot/ Body/ Circuit Session
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
Thursday September 26, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pilates with Stephanie
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pilates with Stephanie - Pilates with Stephanie
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Preschool Ballet and Tap
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Tap
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Stage Door Studios
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Stage Door Studios-Rising Stars Acting Classes - Stage Door Studio-Rising Stars Acting
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Jazz
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
Friday September 27, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Yoga with Diana Durka
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Power Yoga Flow - Adult Power Yoga
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Baby Ballerinas - Baby Ballerinas
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Adult Beginner Ballet with Ms. Lauren
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Tiger Tots - Karate Tiger Tots (Fri pm)
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belts - Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belt(Friday)
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Karate - Intermediate-Yellow and up - Karate - Yellow & Up (Fri)
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Karate - intermediate and Advanced - Advanced Karate (FRI) - Teens & Adults
 
Saturday September 28, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pirate Fencing
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Karate - Tiger Tots - Karate Tiger Tots (Sat am)
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belts - Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belt (Saturday)
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Tai Chi
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Tai Chi - Tai chi
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Karate - intermediate and Advanced - Intermediate-Yellow and Up (SAT)
 
Sunday September 29, 2019
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    House Tour HHS and cafe
 
Monday September 30, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Tiger Tots - Karate Tiger Tots (MON pm)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belts - Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belt(Monday)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Karate - Intermediate-Yellow and up - Karate - Yellow & Up (Mon)
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba! - Zumba!
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Karate - intermediate and Advanced - Advanced Karate Teens and Adults (MON)
 
Tuesday October 1, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Hingham Education Foundation
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Bare Cove Arts Child & Caregiver Art class
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Bare Cove Arts - Bare Cove Arts-Child and Caregiver
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Bare Cove Arts - Bare Cove Arts-Preschool
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Bare Cove Arts Preschool Art Class
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    South Shore Men of Harmony - South Shore Men of Harmony
 
Wednesday October 2, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Cardio Core Fusion with Diana Durka
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Cardio Core Fusion -Diana Durka - Cardio-Core-Yoga Fusion with Diana Durka
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Baby Ballerinas - Baby Ballerinas
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance with Miss Amy - Creative Movement
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Dance with Miss Amy - Preschool Ballet and Tap
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Dance with Miss Amy - Choreography for Kidz
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Tap
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boot /Body/Circuit - Boot/ Body/ Circuit Session
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
Thursday October 3, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pilates with Stephanie
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pilates with Stephanie - Pilates with Stephanie
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Preschool Ballet and Tap
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Tap
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Stage Door Studios
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Stage Door Studios-Rising Stars Acting Classes - Stage Door Studio-Rising Stars Acting
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Jazz
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
Friday October 4, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Yoga with Diana Durka
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Power Yoga Flow - Adult Power Yoga
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Baby Ballerinas - Baby Ballerinas
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Adult Beginner Ballet with Ms. Lauren
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Tiger Tots - Karate Tiger Tots (Fri pm)
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belts - Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belt(Friday)
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Karate - Intermediate-Yellow and up - Karate - Yellow & Up (Fri)
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    HCC Bites and Bands Fundraiser - HCC Moving Forward Into 2020 Fundraising Kickoff Party
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Karate - intermediate and Advanced - Advanced Karate (FRI) - Teens & Adults
 
Saturday October 5, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pirate Fencing
 
9:00 AM - 12:45 PM    Kaplan SAT test Prep
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Karate - Tiger Tots - Karate Tiger Tots (Sat am)
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belts - Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belt (Saturday)
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Tai Chi
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Tai Chi - Tai chi
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Karate - intermediate and Advanced - Intermediate-Yellow and Up (SAT)
 
Sunday October 6, 2019
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Kaplan SAT Test Prep
 
Monday October 7, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Tiger Tots - Karate Tiger Tots (MON pm)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belts - Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belt(Monday)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Karate - Intermediate-Yellow and up - Karate - Yellow & Up (Mon)
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Savvy Social Security Planning: What Baby Boomers Need to Know to Maximize Retirement Income - “Savvy Social Security Planning: What Baby Boomers Need to Know to Maximize Retirement Income”
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba! - Zumba!
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Heritage Financial Information Session
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Karate - intermediate and Advanced - Advanced Karate Teens and Adults (MON)
 
Tuesday October 8, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Bare Cove Arts Child & Caregiver Art class
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Bare Cove Arts - Bare Cove Arts-Child and Caregiver
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Bare Cove Arts - Bare Cove Arts-Preschool
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Bare Cove Arts Preschool Art Class
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    South Shore Men of Harmony - South Shore Men of Harmony
 
Wednesday October 9, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Cardio Core Fusion with Diana Durka
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Cardio Core Fusion -Diana Durka - Cardio-Core-Yoga Fusion with Diana Durka
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Baby Ballerinas - Baby Ballerinas
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance with Miss Amy - Creative Movement
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Dance with Miss Amy - Preschool Ballet and Tap
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Dance with Miss Amy - Choreography for Kidz
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Tap
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boot /Body/Circuit - Boot/ Body/ Circuit Session
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Sea Side Moms of Multiples Monthly Meeting
 
Thursday October 10, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pilates with Stephanie
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pilates with Stephanie - Pilates with Stephanie
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Preschool Ballet and Tap
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Tap
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Stage Door Studios
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Stage Door Studios-Rising Stars Acting Classes - Stage Door Studio-Rising Stars Acting
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Jazz
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
Friday October 11, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Yoga with Diana Durka
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Power Yoga Flow - Adult Power Yoga
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Baby Ballerinas - Baby Ballerinas
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Adult Beginner Ballet with Ms. Lauren
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Hingham High Football Pasta Dinner
 
Saturday October 12, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pirate Fencing
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Kaplan SAT test Prep
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Tai Chi
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Tai Chi - Tai chi
 
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM    private event
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    private event
 
Sunday October 13, 2019
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Kaplan SAT Test Prep
 
Monday October 14, 2019
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
Tuesday October 15, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Coffee and Conversation with Dr. Paul Austin, Hingham Superintendent of Schools
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Bare Cove Arts Child & Caregiver Art class
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Bare Cove Arts - Bare Cove Arts-Child and Caregiver
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Bare Cove Arts - Bare Cove Arts-Preschool
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Bare Cove Arts Preschool Art Class
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    South Shore Men of Harmony - South Shore Men of Harmony
 
Wednesday October 16, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Cardio Core Fusion with Diana Durka
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Cardio Core Fusion -Diana Durka - Cardio-Core-Yoga Fusion with Diana Durka
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Baby Ballerinas - Baby Ballerinas
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance with Miss Amy - Creative Movement
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Dance with Miss Amy - Preschool Ballet and Tap
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Dance with Miss Amy - Choreography for Kidz
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Tap
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boot /Body/Circuit - Boot/ Body/ Circuit Session
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
Thursday October 17, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pilates with Stephanie
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pilates with Stephanie - Pilates with Stephanie
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Preschool Ballet and Tap
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Tap
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Stage Door Studios
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Stage Door Studios-Rising Stars Acting Classes - Stage Door Studio-Rising Stars Acting
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Jazz
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
Friday October 18, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Yoga with Diana Durka
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Power Yoga Flow - Adult Power Yoga
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Baby Ballerinas - Baby Ballerinas
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Adult Beginner Ballet with Ms. Lauren
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Tiger Tots - Karate Tiger Tots (Fri pm)
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belts - Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belt(Friday)
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    HHS Girls and Boys varisty Soccer Pasta Dinner
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Karate - Intermediate-Yellow and up - Karate - Yellow & Up (Fri)
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Karate - intermediate and Advanced - Advanced Karate (FRI) - Teens & Adults
 
Saturday October 19, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pirate Fencing
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Kaplan SAT test Prep
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Karate - Tiger Tots - Karate Tiger Tots (Sat am)
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Tai Chi
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Tai Chi - Tai chi
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Karate - intermediate and Advanced - Intermediate-Yellow and Up (SAT)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    private event
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Cabaret Fundraising Event
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Comedy Night hosted by South Shore Women's Political Caucus
 
Sunday October 20, 2019
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Kaplan SAT Test Prep
 
Monday October 21, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Tiger Tots - Karate Tiger Tots (MON pm)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belts - Karate - Beginner and Yellow Belt(Monday)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM    Karate - Intermediate-Yellow and up - Karate - Yellow & Up (Mon)
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Savvy Social Security Planning: What Baby Boomers Need to Know to Maximize Retirement Income - “Savvy Social Security Planning: What Baby Boomers Need to Know to Maximize Retirement Income”
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba! - Zumba!
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Heritage Financial Information Session
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Karate - intermediate and Advanced - Advanced Karate Teens and Adults (MON)
 
Tuesday October 22, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Dance Along! with Tracy Durso
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Bare Cove Arts Child & Caregiver Art class
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Bare Cove Arts - Bare Cove Arts-Child and Caregiver
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Bare Cove Arts - Bare Cove Arts-Preschool
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Bare Cove Arts Preschool Art Class
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    South Shore Men of Harmony - South Shore Men of Harmony
 
Wednesday October 23, 2019
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Baby Ballerinas - Baby Ballerinas
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Dance with Miss Amy - Creative Movement
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Dance with Miss Amy - Preschool Ballet and Tap
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Dance with Miss Amy - Choreography for Kidz
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pirate Fencing
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Dance with Miss Lauren - Ballet and Tap
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boot /Body/Circuit - Boot/ Body/ Circuit Session
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Clann Lir Academy - Clann Lir Academy